| Nutrition Facts |
| Serving Size 1 mL |
| Servings Per Container 120 |
| |
| Amount Per Serving |
| |
|
NOW Foods Jojoba Oil Certified Organic 4 oz
Native Southwestern Americans used Jojoba (a derivative from the bean of the Jojoba shrub) to soothe sunburn, condition the skin and to give their hair a soft, healthy sheen. With a texture almost identical to our own natural sebum, Jojoba is an excellent organic way to maintain healthy skin that without clogging pores. Simply apply our hypoallergenic Jojoba oil to the desired area, or mix 1 ounce into 16 ounces of your favorite shampoo. You’ll see and feel the results.
Directions: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
7713
|